October 2015 Results

You are here

View rat varieties results

Best Rat in Show
TPR Margaret
Michelle Calver
Reserve Rat in Show
CAP Miss Latte
Jessica Mirtschin
PlaceRodentOwner
Best Standard Rat
TPR Margaret
Michelle Calver
Best Patchwork Rat
Alice
Olivia Owen
Best Powderpuff Rat
CASS Black Cashmere
Michelle Calver
Best Silk Rat
CAP Gin & Tongue Licks
Nikki & Kayte Herrick
Best Velour Rat
CAP Cyprus
Nikki & Kayte Herrick
Best Conformation Rat
TPR Skye
Michelle Calver
ClassPlacePointsRodentOwner
Conformation
1st
75
TPR Skye
Michelle Calver
Conformation
2nd
70
TPR Black Beauty
Nikki & Kayte Herrick
Conformation
3rd
65
CAP Diesel
Nikki & Kayte Herrick
Patchwork Black Eyed
1st
57.78
Alice
Olivia Owen
Powderpuff Marked Non-Ticked
1st
54
CASS Black Cashmere
Michelle Calver
Silk Self Non-Ticked
1st
72
CAP Gin & Tongue Licks
Nikki & Kayte Herrick
Silk Self Non-Ticked
2nd
68
CAP Moonshine Glazed Donuts
Nikki & Kayte Herrick
Silk Self Non-Ticked
3rd
60
CAP Impala Baby
Nikki & Kayte Herrick
Silk Self Ticked
1st
61
CAP Herbie Goes To Monty Carlo
Nikki & Kayte Herrick
Silk Self Ticked
2nd
58
CAP Jack
Rochelle Collins
Silk Self Ticked
3rd
52
CAP Pink Cadillac
Nikki & Kayte Herrick
Standard Marked Non-Ticked
1st
75
RR Nudie Rudie Running Bare
Elyce Reed
Standard Marked Non-Ticked
2nd
69
28 Halloumi
Lakeisha Wall
Standard Marked Non-Ticked
3rd
69
28 Zany
Dani Prebensen
Standard Marked Ticked
1st
76
TPR Margaret
Michelle Calver
Standard Marked Ticked
2nd
69
CAP General Lee
Nikki & Kayte Herrick
Standard Marked Ticked
3rd
69
Amelia
Alice Butler
Standard Self Non-Ticked
1st
70
Sia
Maree Crabtree
Standard Self Non-Ticked
2nd
69
DOV Fights-With-Copious -Amounts-Of-Honour
Caitlin Gardner
Standard Self Non-Ticked
3rd
69
DOV Lord Iggnaros
Caitlin Gardner
Standard Self Ticked
1st
75
CAP Miss Latte
Jessica Mirtschin
Standard Self Ticked
2nd
73
TPR Prince Charles
Michelle Calver
Standard Self Ticked
3rd
72
DOV Miss Hoonspoon
Caitlin Gardner
Velour Marked Non-Ticked
1st
58
Jason
Rochelle Collins
Velour Marked Non-Ticked
2nd
53
CASS Beyond Paradise
Michelle Calver
Velour Self Ticked
1st
68
CAP Cyprus
Nikki & Kayte Herrick
Velour Self Ticked
2nd
60
CASS Euphoria
Michelle Calver
Velour Self Ticked
3rd
48
CAP Bermuda
Nikki & Kayte Herrick

View rat pets results

Best Pet Rat in Show
TPR Marcel
Nikita Reid
Reserve Pet Rat in Show
Instant Mash
Jessica Mirtschin
PlaceRodentOwner
Best Young Rat
Instant Mash
Jessica Mirtschin
Best Young Adult
TPR Marcel
Nikita Reid
Best Adult
Bubbles
Rochelle Collins
Best Senior
DRA Osiris
Tenille Webster
ClassPlaceRodentOwner
Young Buck
1st
Impulse Purchase
Elyce Reed
Young Buck
2nd
DRA Pablo
Tenille Webster
Young Buck
3rd
DRA Bredli
Tenille Webster
Young Doe
1st
Instant Mash
Jessica Mirtschin
Young Doe
2nd
TPR Mrs Doubtfire
Michelle Calver
Young Doe
3rd
RR Galadriel
Kirra Gerber
Young Adult Buck
1st
TPR Marcel
Nikita Reid
Young Adult Buck
2nd
Carl
Rochelle Collins
Young Adult Buck
3rd
Moriarty
Jessica Mirtschin
Young Adult Doe
1st
HD Rowena
Nikita Reid
Young Adult Doe
2nd
Fidget The Midget
Jessica Mirtschin
Adult Buck
1st
Bubbles
Rochelle Collins
Adult Buck
2nd
KCR Dr Hauscka
Kirra Gerber
Adult Buck
3rd
Lamb
Nikita Reid
Adult Doe
1st
Amy
Brett Ducat
Senior Buck
1st
DRA Osiris
Tenille Webster
Senior Buck
2nd
Vex
Nikita Reid
Senior Buck
3rd
Timmy
Tenille Webster
Senior Doe
1st
TPR Hale
Nikita Reid
Senior Doe
2nd
RHR Kenzi
Nikita Reid
Senior Doe
3rd
28 Caprino
Lakeisha Wall

View mouse varieties results

Best Mouse in Show
MSR Black Satin
Elyce Reed
Reserve Mouse in Show
LTM Splatter
Pattos
PlaceRodentOwner
Best Standard
LTM Havana Got a Clue
Pattos
Best Texel
MSR Dust Storm
Elyce Reed
Best Rex
MSR Tortellini
Elyce Reed
Best Manx
LTM Pyramid
Pattos
Best Longcoat
MSR Black Satin
Elyce Reed
Best Hairlesss
Chicken Drumstick
Elyce Reed
Best Conformation
LTM Splatter
Pattos
ClassPlacePointsRodentOwner
Standard Non-Ticked
1st
89
LTM Havana Got a Clue
Pattos
Standard Non-Ticked
2nd
83
LTM Kay-Leigh
Pattos
Standard Non-Ticked
3rd
82
LTM Snowball
Kirra Gerber
Standard Marked
1st
80
LTM I Like To Moooo-ve It
Pattos
Standard Marked
2nd
74
LTM Heads Up
Pattos
Standard Fox & Tan
1st
82
LTM Tickle Me Orange
Pattos
Standard Fox & Tan
2nd
81
MSR Indium Haze
Elyce Reed
Standard Fox & Tan
3rd
74
MSR Pewter Smoke
Elyce Reed
Standard Pointed
1st
87
LTM Son Of Ra
Pattos
Standard Pointed
2nd
86
LTM Daughter Of Ramses
Pattos
Standard Pointed
3rd
86
LTM Pointed Out
Pattos
Standard Ticked
1st
85
Dollar Bill
Elyce Reed
Standard Ticked
2nd
81
Randy Thing
Cindy & Sophie Engley
Standard Ticked
3rd
72
PTR Heart Of The Jungle
Cindy & Sophie Engley
Standard AOV
1st
72
LTM Gandalf The Blue
Pattos
Standard AOV
2nd
59
PTR Shiver Me Youngling
Cindy & Sophie Engley
Texel Non-Ticked
1st
80
KCR Floof Off
Kirra Gerber
Texel Non-Ticked
2nd
70
PTR Archemitis
Cindy & Sophie Engley
Texel Ticked
1st
83
MSR Dust Storm
Elyce Reed
Texel Ticked
2nd
67
PTR Guardian Of The Galaxy
Cindy & Sophie Engley
Texel Ticked
3rd
61
KCR Tickle Me Elmo
Kirra Gerber
Rex Non-Ticked
1st
80
MSR Tortellini
Elyce Reed
Manx Pointed
1st
67
LTM Pyramid
Pattos
Longcoat Pointed
1st
86
LTM Numbia
Pattos
Longcoat Non-Ticked
1st
92
MSR Black Satin
Elyce Reed
Longcoat Non-Ticked
2nd
85
LTM Bolenesha
Pattos
Longcoat Non-Ticked
3rd
81
KCR I Floofed
Kirra Gerber
Longcoat Marked
1st
57
Hamish
Brett Ducat
Longcoat Fox & Tan
1st
76
CAP Mickey Boy
Cindy & Sophie Engley
Longcoat Fox & Tan
2nd
64
PTR I'm So Dove-able
Cindy & Sophie Engley
Longcoat Fox & Tan
3rd
55
PTR Everyone Doves Me
Cindy & Sophie Engley
Hairless Black Eyed
1st
81.11
Chicken Drumstick
Elyce Reed
Conformation
1st
91.25
LTM Splatter
Pattos
Conformation
2nd
85
LTM Chuno
Tenille Webster

View mouse pets results

Best Pet Mouse in Show
MIN Butter Biscuit
Elyce Reed
Reserve Pet Mouse in Show
Taku
Tenille Webster
PlaceRodentOwner
Best Young Pet Mouse
MIN Butter Biscuit
Elyce Reed
Best Young Adult Pet Mouse
CYM Twinkle Toes
Elyce Reed
Best Adult Pet Mouse
Taku
Tenille Webster
Best Senior Pet Mouse
MIN Roxette
Elyce Reed
ClassPlaceRodentOwner
Young Buck
1st
MSR Sooty Fuzzpop
Elyce Reed
Young Buck
2nd
FSR Blazing Nacho
Elyce Reed
Young Buck
3rd
KCR Tightly Wound
Kirra Gerber
Young Doe
1st
MIN Butter Biscuit
Elyce Reed
Young Doe
2nd
LTM Aster
Alice Butler
Young Doe
3rd
Farmer's Wife Got Me
Kirra Gerber
Young Adult Buck
1st
Magnus
Poppy Owen
Young Adult Buck
2nd
MIN Floofing In The Wind
Kirra Gerber
Young Adult Buck
3rd
MSR Glacier
Elyce Reed
Young Adult Doe
1st
CYM Twinkle Toes
Elyce Reed
Adult Buck
1st
KCR Humphrey
Kirra Gerber
Adult Doe
1st
Taku
Tenille Webster
Adult Doe
2nd
Bob
Tenille Webster
Adult Doe
3rd
Bijou
Tenille Webster
Senior Doe
1st
MIN Roxette
Elyce Reed