Gold Coast Show 2015

You are here

View rat varieties results

Best Rat in Show
DRA Osiris
Tenille Webster
Reserve Rat in Show
LLR Granite
Sandra McLean
PlaceRodentOwner
Best Conformation
DRA Osiris
Tenille Webster
Best Double Rex
TPR French Vanilla
Michelle Calver
Best Patchwork
KUP Sage
Michelle Calver
Best Rex
HD Macabre
Nikita Reid
Best Silk
CAP Gin & Tongue Licks
Nikki & Kayte Herrick
Best Standard
LLR Granite
Sandra McLean
Best Velour
CASS Beyond Paradise
Michelle Calver
ClassPlacePointsRodentOwner
Conformation
1st
68
DRA Osiris
Tenille Webster
Conformation
2nd
63
28 Rotund
Lakeisha Wall
Conformation
3rd
62
TPR Black Beauty
Nikki & Kayte Herrick
Double Rex Marked Ticked
1st
55
TPR French Vanilla
Michelle Calver
Patchwork Pink Eyed
1st
56
KUP Sage
Michelle Calver
Rex Marked Non-Ticked
1st
65
HD Macabre
Nikita Reid
Rex Marked Non-Ticked
2nd
64
28 Morris
Rochelle Collins
Rex Marked Non-Ticked
3rd
59
Bubbles
Rochelle Collins
Rex Marked Ticked
1st
63
DRA Gordon
Tenille Webster
Silk Marked Ticked
1st
70
RADD Dior
Sandy O'Hare
Silk Self Non-Ticked
1st
79
CAP Gin & Tongue Licks
Nikki & Kayte Herrick
Silk Self Non-Ticked
2nd
71
CAP Tequila Shot Glass
Nikki & Kayte Herrick
Silk Self Ticked
1st
56
RADD Slate
Sandy O'Hare
Standard Marked Non-Ticked
1st
73
28 Desk Rat
Lakeisha Wall
Standard Marked Non-Ticked
2nd
73
28 Zany
Dani Prebensen
Standard Marked Non-Ticked
3rd
71
TPR Hingis
Michelle Calverle Collins
Standard Marked Ticked
1st
71
TPR Prince Edward
Michelle Calver
Standard Marked Ticked
2nd
66
RADD Serendipity
Sandy O'Hare
Standard Marked Ticked
3rd
65
Pepper
Olivia Owen
Standard Self Non-Ticked
1st
82
LLR Granite
Sandra McLean
Standard Self Non-Ticked
2nd
79
LLR Slate
Sandra McLean
Standard Self Non-Ticked
3rd
75
LLR Marble
Sandra McLean
Standard Self Ticked
1st
77
CAP Latte
Jessica Mirtschin
Standard Self Ticked
2nd
74
TPR Ben
Rochelle Collins
Standard Self Ticked
3rd
72
28 Bell Pepper
Lakeisha Wall
Velour Marked Non-Ticked
1st
70
CASS Beyond Paradise
Michelle Calver
Velour Marked Non-Ticked
2nd
66
KCR Hephaestus
Kirra Gerber
Velour Self Non-Ticked
1st
64
CAP Chile
Nikki & Kayte Herrick
Velour Self Ticked
1st
59
CAP Cyprus
Nikki & Kayte Herrick
Velour Self Ticked
2nd
54
CAP Bermuda
Nikki & Kayte Herrick

View rat pets results

Best Rat in Show
CAP Andromeda
Nikki & Kayte Herrick
Reserve Rat in Show
RHR Atlas
Jessica Mirtschin
PlaceRodentOwner
Best Junior Owned Pet Rat
Bobby
Poppy Owen
Best Young Rat
CAP Andromeda
Nikki & Kayte Herrick
Best Young Adult Rat
RADD Dapple
Callum O'Hare
Best Adult Rat
RHR Atlas
Jessica Mirtschin
Best Senior Rat
28 Pecorini
Lakeisha Wall
ClassPlaceRodentOwner
Junior Owned Pet
1st
Bobby
Poppy Owen
Junior Owned Pet
2nd
Jeeby
Callum O'Hare
Junior Owned Pet
3rd
CAP Can I HAz Junior Burger
Kayte Herrick
Young Doe
1st
CAP Andromeda
Nikki & Kayte Herrick
Young Doe
2nd
DOV Turkey Teccam
Caitlin Gardner
Young Doe
3rd
DOV Sweet Potato
Lakeisha Wall
Young Buck
1st
TPR Marcel
Nikita Reid
Young Buck
2nd
DOV Lord Iggnaros
Caitlin Gardner
Young Buck
3rd
CAP Jeff
Rochelle Collins
Young Adult Doe
1st
RADD Dapple
Callum O'Hare
Young Adult Doe
2nd
Fidget the Midget
Tracey Mirtschin
Adult Buck
1st
Lamb
Nikita Reid
Adult Buck
2nd
RADD Mr Squiggle
Sandy O'Hare
Adult Buck
3rd
GC Carlos
Hayley Philp
Adult Doe
1st
KCR Philadelphia Pepper Hot Pot
Kirra Gerber
Senior Buck
1st
28 I Can Haz Cheese Bueger
Nikki & Kayte Herrick
Senior Buck
2nd
Vex
Nikita Reid
Senior Doe
1st
28 Pecorini
Lakeisha Wall
Senior Doe
2nd
TPR Hale
Nikita Reid
Senior Doe
3rd
RHR Kenzi
NikitaReid

View mouse varieties results

Best Mouse in Show
CAP Honey Covered Crumpet
Nikki & Kayte Herrick
Reserve Mouse in Show
MSR Moondancer
Elyce Reed
PlaceRodentOwner
Best Longcoat
CAP Honey Covered Crumpet
Nikki & Kayte Herrick
Best Standard
MSR Moondancer
Elyce Reed
Best Texel
MSR Dust Storm
Elyce Reed
Best Conformation
CAP Bottom Deck
Nikki & Kayte Herrick
Best Hairless
CRIM Salt
Di Hall
ClassPlacePointsRodentOwner
Conformation
1st
64
LTM Churo
Tenille Webster
Conformation
2nd
64
CAP Bottom Deck
Nikki & Kayte Herrick
Conformation
3rd
60
LTM Splatter
Pattos
Hairless Black Eyed
1st
68
LTM Unhairy Maclary
Pattos
Hairless Pink Eyed
1st
70
CRIM Salt
Di Hall
Texel Ticked
1st
83
MSR Dust Storm
Elyce Reed
Texel Ticked
2nd
64
KCR Argente I Pretty
Kirra Gerber
Texel Ticked
3rd
62
KCR Tickle Me Elmo
Kirra Gerber
Texel Non-Ticked
1st
69
KCR Floof Off
Kirra Gerber
Texel Non-Ticked
2nd
68
PTR Archemetes
Cindy & Sophie Engley
Texel Fox & Tan
3rd
66
JAS Jeanie
Jennifer Smith
Longcoat Ticked
1st
68
LTM Long Time
Pattos
Longcoat Ticked
2nd
67
JAS Ariadne
Jennifer Smith
Longcoat Non-Ticked
1st
68
CAP Silky Cooking Chocolate
Nikk & Kayte Herrick
Longcoat Non-Ticked
2nd
66
KCR I Floofed
Kirra Gerber
Longcoat Non-Ticked
3rd
59
CAP Lightly Toasted Banana Bread
Nikki & Kayte Herrick
Longcoat Fox & Tan
1st
88
CAP Honey Covered Crumpets
Nikki & Kayte Herrick
Longcoat Fox & Tan
2nd
84
CAP Flying High
Cindy & Sophie Engley
Longcoat Fox & Tan
3rd
67
CAP Muddy Puddle
Cindy & Sophie Engley
Longcoat Pointed
1st
73
LTM Nala
Tenille Webster
Longcoat Pointed
2nd
73
CAP Blueberry Squishy
Nikki & Kayte Herrick
Longcoat Pointed
3rd
67
Princess Nia
Olivia Owen
Standard Ticked
1st
82
MSR Money Penny
Elyce Reed
Standard Ticked
2nd
82
MSR Silver Dollar
Elyce Reed
Standard Ticked
3rd
81
LTM Da Bomb
Pattos
Standard Non-Ticked
1st
86
MSR Moondance
Elyce Reed
Standard Non-Ticked
2nd
84
CAP M&M
Nikki & Kayte Herrick
Standard Non-Ticked
3rd
84
MSR Starlight
Elyce Reed
Standard Fox & Tan
1st
86
MSR Indium Haze
Elyce Reed
Standard Fox & Tan
2nd
85
MSR Pewter Smoke
Elyce Reed
StandardFox & Tan
3rd
76
LTM Burnt Toast
Pattos
Standard Point
1st
83
CAP Vanilla Cluster
Nikki & Kayte Herrick
Standard Point
2nd
82
CAP Nutella Sandwich
Nikki & Kayte Herrick
Standard Point
3rd
78
CAP Marshmellow Creme
Nikki & Kayte Herrick
Standard Any other colour
1st
76
CAP Tiger Eyes
Nikki & Kayte Herrick

View mouse pets results

Best Pet Mouse in Show
Cherry Pie
Olivia Owen
Reserve Pet Mouse in Show
Bijou
Tenille Webster
PlaceRodentOwner
Best Junior Owned Pet Mouse
PTR Sinbad
Sophie Engley
Best Young Pet Mouse
MSR Milk Paint
Elyce Reed
Best Young Adult Pet Mouse
TOP Caramel
Allie Hall
Best Adult Pet Mouse
Cherry Pie
Olivia Owen
Best Senior Pet Mouse
TOP Indi
Allie Hall
ClassPlaceRodentOwner
Junior Owned Pet
1st
PTR Sinbad
Sophie Engley
Junior Owned Pet
2nd
CRIM Twilight Sparkle
Allie Hall
Young Buck
1st
Magnus
Olivia Owen
Young Buck
2nd
CAP Almond Sliver
Nikki & Kayte Herrick
Young Doe
1st
MSR Milk Paint
Elyce Reed
Young Doe
2nd
LTM Chi-Chi
Alycia Whalley
Young Doe
3rd
LTM Asia
Alycia Whalley
Young Adult Buck
1st
MIN Butt of Course
Kirra Gerber
Young Adult Buck
2nd
CRIM Inal Justice
Allie Hall
Young Adult Buck
3rd
CAP Good Gravy
Nikki & Kayte Herrick
Young Adult Doe
1st
TOP Caramel
Allie Hall
Young Adult Doe
2nd
MSR Mud Pie
Elyce Reed
Young Adult Doe
3rd
TOP Sansa
Allie Hall
Adult Doe
1st
Cherry Pie
Olivia Owen
Adult Doe
2nd
Bijou
Tenille Webster
Adult Doe
3rd
LTM Taku
Tenille Webster
Senior Doe
1st
TOP Indi
Allie Hall