Gold Coast Show 2014 Results

You are here

View rat varieties results

NSW GUEST JUDGE Elyce Reed
Best in Show
RHR Lilly
Tenille Webster
Reserve in Show
TPR Turnip
Lakeisha Wall
PhotoPlaceRodentOwner
Best Velour
CAP Teddy
Rochelle Collins
Best Patchwork
KK Mandy Hardon
Kirra Gerber
Best Rex
WIN Lammy Lamb
Jessica Reibelt
Best Silk
CAP Curly Whirly
Nikki & Kayte Herrick
Best Double Rex
TPR Grape Jelly
Michelle Calver
Bet Standard
RHR Lilly
Tenille Webster
ClassPlacePointsRodentOwner
Velour Marked Ticked
1st
59
CAP Teddy
Rochelle Collins
Silk Self Ticked
1st
60
LOV Gingee
Nicole Saranov
Silk Self Ticked
2nd
57
RADD Muffin McClay
Sandy O'Hare
Silk Self Non-Ticked
1st
75
CAP Curley Whirley
Nikki & Kayte Herrick
Silk Self Non-Ticked
2nd
59
LOV Diamond
Nicole Saranov
Silk Self Non-Ticked
3rd
58
LOV Chillee
Nicole Saranov
Silk Marked Ticked
1st
65
RADD Pineapple
Sandy O'Hare
Silk Marked Ticked
2nd
63
LOV Delicia
Nicole Saranov
Silk Marked Ticked
3rd
62
LOV Callee
Nicole Saranov
Silk Marked Non-Ticked
1st
69
CAP Black Milk
Nikki & Kayte Herrick
Silk Marked Non-Ticked
2nd
61
CAP Slinky Minky
Nikki & Kayte Herrick
Silk Marked Non-Ticked
3rd
60
RADD Boggle
Sandy O'Hare
Patchwork Black Eyed
1st
80
KK Mandy Hardon
Kirra Gerber
Patchwork Black Eyed
2nd
56
PB Pip
Nicole Saranov
Patchwork Black Eyed
3rd
52
KCR Deedee Lottarubba
Kirra Gerber
Rex Self Non-Ticked
1st
75
WIN Lammy Lamb
Jessica Reibelt
Rex Self Non-Ticked
2nd
59
28 Lucky
Kirra Gerber
Rex Marked Non-Ticked
1st
74
28 Pepito
Lakeisha Wall
Rex Marked Non-Ticked
2nd
70
TPR Toasted Marshmallow
Michelle Calver
Rex Marked Non-Ticked
3rd
56
28 Harpa
Lakeisha Wall
Standard Self Ticked
1st
79
KCR Calypso
Kirra Gerber
Standard Self Ticked
2nd
75
KCR Linus
Kirra Gerber
Standard Self Non-Ticked
1st
79
TPR Mr Black
Michelle Calver
Standard Self Non-Ticked
2nd
78
RHR Akara
Kirra Gerber
Standard Self Non-Ticked
3rd
77
DRA Topaz
Tenille Webster
Standard Marked Ticked
1st
83
TPR Turnip
Lakeisha Wall
Standard Marked Ticked
2nd
80
TPR Angle
Nicole Saranov
Standard Marked Ticked
3rd
73
DRA Chalace
Tenille Webster
Standard Marked Non-Ticked
1st
83
RHR Lilly
Tenille Webster
Standard Marked Non-Ticked
2nd
81
GG Altair lbn-la'aha
Caitlin Gardner
Standard Marked Non-Ticked
3rd
75
TPR Jackson
Michelle Calver
Breeders Group
1st
76
Michelle Calver
Breeders Group
2nd
74
The 28th Rat
Breeders Group
3rd
70
Kirras Critters

View rat pets results

Tenille Webster
Best in Show
PET CH. SDAJI Noisette
Roy O'Hare
Reserve in Show
28 I Can Haz Cheezeburger
Kayte Herrick
PhotoPlaceRodentOwner
Best Junior Owned
28 I Can Haz Cheezeburger
Kayte Herrick
Best Senior Owned
GG Sanguine
Caitlin Gardner
Best Breeder Owned
PET CH. SDAJI Noisette
Roy O'Hare
ClassPlaceRodentOwner
Junior owned Buck
1st
28 I Can Haz Cheezeburger
Kayte Herrick
Junior owned Doe
1st
Milla
Callum O'Hare
Senior owned buck
1st
GG Sanguine
Caitlin Gardner
Senior owned buck
2nd
KCR Junior
Rochelle Collins
Senior owned Doe
1st
Brie
Hayley Philp
Senior owned Doe
2nd
LOV Slow Loris
Jessica Reibelt
Senior owned Doe
3rd
TPR Hattie
Nicole Saranov
Breeder owned Buck
1st
CAP Leprechaun
Kirra Gerber
Breeder owned Buck
2nd
Moose
Sarah-joy Cooney
Breeder owned Buck
3rd
2 Face
Bonny Martin
Breeder owned Doe
1st
PET CH. SDAJI Noisette
Roy O'Hare
Breeder owned Doe
2nd
CAP Kat Von D
Nikki Herrick
Breeder owned Doe
3rd
28 Zufi
Lakeisha Wall
Kitten
1st
Bandit
Roy O'Hare
Kitten
2nd
Baldrick
Sandy O'Hare
Kitten
3rd
LOV Elsa
Jasmine Martin

View mouse varieties results

Lakeisha Wall
Best in Show
LTM Tick Tick Boom
Patto
Reserve in Show
CAP Tigers Eye
Nikki & Kayte Herrick
PhotoPlaceRodentOwner
Best Hairless
CAP Goosebumps
Nikki & Kayte Herrick
Best Manx
Dream
Nicole Saranov
Best Texel
KCR Electabuzz
Kirra Gerber
Best Longcoat
CAP Gone With The Wind
Nikki & Kayte Herrick
Best Standard
LTM Tick Tick Boom
Patto
Best Rex
MUS Trunks
Amelia Anderson
ClassPlacePointsRodentOwner
Hairless Pink Eyed
1st
83
CAP Goosebumps
Nikki & Kayte Herrick
Hairless Pink Eyed
2nd
80
Muffin Hoo Haa
Nikki & Kayte Herrick
Manx Marked
1st
69
Dream
Nicole Saranov
Manx Marked
2nd
53
Bran
Nicole Saranov
Texel Non-Ticked
1st
78
KCR Electabuzz
Kirra Gerber
Texel Non-Ticked
2nd
70
LOV Chocolate
Nicole Saranov
Texel Non-Ticked
3rd
69
AVA Snow
Amelia Anderson
Texel Fox & Tan
1st
77
JAS Shiver
Patto
Texel Fox & Tan
2nd
64
LTM Sinopa
Patto
Longcoat Non-Ticked
1st
83
LTM Home Gurl
Patto
Longcoat Non-Ticked
2nd
82
LTM Hemlock
Elyce Reed
Longcoat Marked
1st
77
MCM Daisy
Jessica Reibelt
Longcoat Marked
2nd
76
MCM Whiskey
Nicole Saranov
Longcoat Fox & Tan
1st
75
KCR Agouti Cuite With Cherries On Top
Kirra Gerber
Longcoat Fox & Tan
2nd
72
Chai
Nicole Saranov
Longcoat Fox & Tan
3rd
68
Biscuit
Nicole Saranov
Standard Ticked
1st
94
LTM Tick Tick Boom
Patto
Standard Ticked
2nd
91
LTM Tick Tock
Patto
Standard Ticked
3rd
90
Off
Patto
Standard Non-Ticked
1st
86
LTM Blanka
Patto
Standard Non-Ticked
2nd
85
28 Addict
Elyce Reed
Standard Non-Ticked
3rd
81
JAS Champagne Charlie
Jennifer Smith
Standard Marked
1st
93
CAP Tiger Eeys
Nikki & Kayte Herrick
Standard Marked
2nd
84
LTM Blizzard
Patto
Standard Marked
3rd
78
Pringles
Nicole Saranov
Standard Fox & Tan
1st
87
LTM Crevan
Patto
Standard Fox & Tan
2nd
86
JAS What Does The Fox Say
Patto
Standard Fox & Tan
3rd
82
LTM Havana Brown
Patto
Standard Any other colour
1st
89
LTM Esemais
Elyce Reed
Standard Any other colour
2nd
88
LTM Backward
Patto
Standard Any other colour
3rd
84
CAP Espresso
Nikki & Kayte Herrick
Rex Non-Ticked
1st
87
MUS Trunks
Amelia Anderson
Longcoat Any other colour
1st
84
CAP Gone With The Wind
Nikki & Kayte Herrick

View mouse pets results

Tenille Webster
Best in Show
LOV Miss Mania
Jessica Reibelt
Reserve in Show
Archie
Hayley Philp
PhotoPlaceRodentOwner
Best Junior Owned
Mr Eggy Eggles
Jasmin Martin
Best Breeder Owned
LOV Miss Mania
Jessica Reibelt
Best Senior Owned
Archie
Hayley Philp
ClassPlaceRodentOwner
Junior owned Buck
1st
Mr Eggy Eggles
Jasmin Martin
Junior owned Doe
1st
JAS Mrs Honey Pot
Kayleigh Evans
Senior owned buck
1st
Archie
Hayley Philp
Senior owned buck
2nd
Gravy
Nicole Saranov
Senior owned buck
3rd
Columbine
Nicole Saranov
Senior owned Doe
1st
ODM Lolli
Nicole Saranov
Senior owned Doe
2nd
Meringue
Nicole Saranov
Senior owned Doe
3rd
ODM Fruit Tingle
Nicole Saranov
Breeder owned Buck
1st
Donald
Jessica Reibelt
Breeder owned Bock
2nd
MUS Ballsy
Amelia Anderson
Breeder owned Doe
1st
LOV Miss Mania
Jessica Reibelt
Breeder owned Doe
2nd
Taffy
Jessica Reibelt
Breeder owned Doe
3rd
CAP Maggie
Amelia Anderson
Kitten
1st
28 Tantrix
Elyce Reed
Kitten
2nd
LTM Chopper
Patto
Kitten
3rd
Vegemite
Nicole Saranov