Feburary 2016 Results

You are here

View rat varieties results

Tenille Webster
Best Rat in Show
Judge
Tara Crabtree
Reserve Rat in Show
Murphy
Tara Crabtree
PhotoPlaceRodentOwner
Best Standard
Judge
Tara Crabtree
Best Rex
TPR Sheena
Michelle Calver
Best Silk
CAP Jack
Rochelle Collins
Best Velour
CASS Euphoria
Michelle Calver
Best Powderpuff
28 Cheesecake
Lakeisha Wall (The 28th Rat)
Best Conformation
TPR Marcel's Brother as well
Michelle Calver
ClassPlacePointsRodentOwner
Conformation
1st
59
TPR Marcel's Brother as well
Michelle Calver
Conformation
2nd
57
CAP De Lorean
Nikki Herrick (Captain Ratz)
Conformation
3rd
57
TPR Marcel's Brother
Michelle Calver
Powderpuff Marked Non-Ticked
1st
48
28 Cheesecake
Lakeisha Wall (The 28th Rat)
Velour Self Ticked
1st
61
CASS Euphoria
Michelle Calver
Velour Marked Non-Ticked
1st
59
CASS Beyond Paradise
Michelle Calver
Silk Self Ticked
1st
64
CAP Jack
Rochelle Collins
Silk Self Non-Ticked
1st
54
CAP Impala
Nikki Herrick (Captain Ratz)
Silk Marked Ticked
1st
61
RADD Doris
Sandy O'Hare (Rat Addiction)
Silk Marked Ticked
2nd
60
RADD Nymph
Sandy O'Hare (Rat Addiction)
Silk Marked Non-Ticked
1st
64
Ayva
Michelle Calver
Silk Marked Non-Ticked
2nd
63
RADD Freya
Sandy O'Hare (Rat Addiction)
Silk Marked Non-Ticked
3rd
60
Wilson
Maree Crabtree
Rex Self Ticked
1st
61
TPR Altima
Michelle Calver
Rex Self Non-Ticked
1st
68
28 Blizzard
Nikki Herrick (Captain Ratz)
Rex Self Non-Ticked
2nd
51
Berry
Tara Crabtree
Rex Marked Non-Ticked
1st
73
TPR Sheena
Michelle Calver
Standard Self Ticked
1st
79
Judge
Tara Crabtree
Standard Self Ticked
2nd
77
Murphy
Tara Crabtree
Standard Self Ticked
3rd
77
TPR Corsair
Michelle Calver
Standard Self Non-Ticked
1st
64
28 Babybel
Lakeisha Wall (The 28th Rat)
Standard Self Non-Ticked
2nd
63
28 Duddleswell
Lakeisha Wall (The 28th Rat)
Standard Self Non-Ticked
3rd
60
Maddie
Maree Crabtree
Standard Marked Ticked
1st
70
CAP Jeff
Rochelle Collins
Standard Marked Ticked
2nd
64
TPR Presea
Michelle Calver
Standard Marked Ticked
3rd
61
Pepper
Olivia Owen
Standard Marked Non-Ticked
1st
76
RR Yersinia Pestis
Tim Carmody
Standard Marked Non-Ticked
2nd
73
CAP General Lee
Nikki Herrick (Captain Ratz)
Standard Marked Non-Ticked
3rd
69
28 Cirrus
Dani Prebensen

View rat pets results

Best Pet in Show
RCR Count Dracula
Charlotte Jamieson
Reserve Pet in Show
28 Caprino
Lakeisha Wall (The 28th Rat)
PhotoPlaceRodentOwner
Best Young Pet Rat
RCR Count Dracula
Charlotte Jamieson
Best Young Adult Pet Rat
Co Co
Jonathan Crabtree
Best Adult Pet Rat
Daisy
Shaqueale Sparkes
Best Senior Pet Rat
28 Caprino
Lakeisha Wall (The 28th Rat)
ClassPlaceRodentOwner
Young Buck
1st
RCR Count Dracula
Charlotte Jamieson
Young Buck
2nd
Butters
Tara Crabtree
Young Buck
3rd
KCR Grignr
Kirra Gerber (Kirra's Critters)
Young Doe
1st
LLR Magic Dance
Tim Carmody
Young Doe
2nd
Seraphina Pekkala
Nikki Herrick (Captain Ratz)
Young Doe
3rd
RCR Wednesday
Charlotte Jamieson
Young Adult Buck
1st
Indian
Tara Crabtree
Young Adult Buck
2nd
TPR Marcel
Nikita Reid
Young Adult Buck
3rd
Jimmy
Rochelle Collins
Young Adult Doe
1st
Co Co
Jonathan Crabtree
Young Adult Doe
2nd
Instant Mash
Jessica Mirtschin
Young Adult Doe
3rd
Lilly
Olivia Owen
Adult Buck
1st
HD Abel
Nikita Reid
Adult Buck
2nd
HD Macabre
Nikita Reid
Adult Buck
3rd
Bollen
Brett Ducat
Adult Doe
1st
Daisy
Shaqueale Sparkes
Adult Doe
2nd
Fidget the Midget
Jessica Mirtschin
Adult Doe
3rd
Ellie
Alice Butler
Senior Buck
1st
RCR Timmy
Charlotte Jamieson
Senior Buck
2nd
Wombat
Maree Crabtree
Senior Buck
3rd
28 Pepito
Lakeisha Wall (The 28th Rat)
Senior Doe
1st
28 Caprino
Lakeisha Wall (The 28th Rat)

View mouse varieties results

Best Mouse in Show
MSR Coin-Op
Elyce Reed
Reserve Mouse in Show
LTM Bold Extremities
Pattos (Little Twitches)
PhotoPlaceRodentOwner
Best Standard
MSR Coin-Op
Elyce Reed
Best Longcoat
CAP Honey Covered Crumpet
Nikki Herrick (Captain Ratz)
Best Texel
MSR Dust Storm
Elyce Reed
Best Hairless
MIN Grumpy Gus
Elyce Reed
Best Conformation
Sally
Alice Butler
ClassPlacePointsRodentOwner
Conformation
1st
62
Sally
Alice Butler
Conformation
2nd
61
MSR Enchanted Skies
Elyce Reed
Conformation
3rd
60
MSR Martini Magic
Elyce Reed
Hairless Black Eyed
1st
66
MIN Grumpy Gus
Elyce Reed
Hairless Black Eyed
2nd
61
MIN Where's My Pants?
Elyce Reed
Hairless Black Eyed
3rd
40
LTM Does This Coat Make Me Look Fat?
Pattos (Little Twitches)
Texel Ticked
1st
75
MSR Dust Storm
Elyce Reed
Longcoat Non-Ticked
1st
74
MSR Starless Sateen
Elyce Reed
Longcoat Non-Ticked
2nd
69
MSR Velvet Nightfall
Elyce Reed
Longcoat Non-Ticked
3rd
68
MSR Floofy Floofer
Elyce Reed
Longcoat Fox & Tan
1st
77
CAP Honey Covered Crumpet
Nikki Herrick (Captain Ratz)
Longcoat Fox & Tan
2nd
60
CAP Crispy Curly Fries
Nikki Herrick (Captain Ratz)
Longcoat Fox & Tan
3rd
59
CAP Stella
Alice Butler
Longcoat Pointed
1st
71
LTM Numbia
Pattos (Little Twitches)
Longcoat Pointed
2nd
52
CAP Black Barnacle
Nikki Herrick (Captain Ratz)
Standard Ticked
1st
81
MSR Coin-Op
Elyce Reed
Standard Ticked
2nd
70
MSR Loose Change
Elyce Reed
Standard Non-Ticked
1st
76
LTM In The Navy
Pattos (Little Twitches)
Standard Non-Ticked
2nd
73
CAP Rosewater
Nikki Herrick (Captain Ratz)
Standard Non-Ticked
3rd
71
LTM Jolene, Jolene, Jolene, Jolene.
Pattos (Little Twitches)
Standard Marked
1st
53
Virginia
Alice Butler
Standard Fox & Tan
1st
73
MSR Indium Haze
Elyce Reed
Standard Fox & Tan
2nd
73
CAP Biscotti
Nikki Herrick (Captain Ratz)
Standard Fox & Tan
3rd
70
CAP Banana Muffin Top
Nikki Herrick (Captain Ratz)
Standard Pointed
1st
78
LTM Bold Extremities
Pattos (Little Twitches)
Standard Pointed
2nd
78
LTM Winter Coat
Pattos (Little Twitches)
Standard Pointed
3rd
76
LTM Pointed Out
Pattos (Little Twitches)
Standard Any Other Variety
1st
72
MSR Shady Lady
Elyce Reed
Standard Any Other Variety
2nd
70
CAP Tia Dalma
Nikki Herrick (Captain Ratz)
Standard Any Other Variety
3rd
68
LTM Aster
Alice Butler

View mouse pets results

Best Pet Mouse in Show
LaLa
Alice Butler
Reserve Pet Mouse in Show
Wendy
Brett Ducat
PhotoPlaceRodentOwner
Best Young Pet Mouse
LaLa
Alice Butler
Best Young Adult Pet Mouse
MIN Nubby Nubbs
Elyce Reed
Best Adult Pet Mouse
Wendy
Brett Ducat
ClassPlaceRodentOwner
Young Buck
1st
LaLa
Alice Butler
Young Doe
1st
CYM Agoutilicious
Elyce Reed
Young Doe
2nd
Penelope
Alice Butler
Young Adult Buck
1st
MSR Fettuccine Boscaiola
Elyce Reed
Young Adult Doe
1st
MIN Nubby Nubbs
Elyce Reed
Adult Doe
1st
Wendy
Brett Ducat
Adult Doe
2nd
Butterfly
Alice Butler
Adult Doe
3rd
Eve
Alice Butler